Saturday, January 4, 2014

2014

I finally managed to get back into this, writing post in my blog. I know my blog is not as good as Brown Platform by Anastasia Siantar nor Weirdo In Pink by Jessica Xu (so there wouldn't be any of readers who will wait excitedly for my next post) but i kinda have nice feeling after writing down all activities i had during the day of uni or had some gossips with the girls hehe please mind some of my random blabs ppl.

Well, let's start with the most popular topic these days..... NEW YEAR! Yesssh it's the newly fresh 2014 people, when i can't sleep all nights in my room because of the sounds of fireworks wherever i hear around (sounds so anti-social huh?) Haha no lah i'm not that nerds. I just had no idea where to go in that traffic-everywhere kind of time. So i just stayed at home and watched some movies like 101dalmatians, step up, and ate lots and lots of boiled shell and stuffs. Oh and i sent my 'happy new year guys' voice notes to bestiest at 00.00 (it was really 00.00, i managed to check my watch twice before sent them) talking about the new year is not complete without rewatch the memory of last year. 2013 was great for me! It gave me lots of new experience as if the first time i knew how it is to be a college student, lived in dorm by myself (homesick is sux), used train to go to uni, new class new friends new college exam... they are new experience for me and i went through all of those fear-of-the-first-time succesfully well yay!! And of course all the best moments in high school were there too :(:( national exam, solidarity, graduation and all high school's stuffs are the best! I mean BEST, no one can beat the feeling of high school students #scored

There are so much things i learned from 2013 and hopefully 2014 will teach me better *finger crossed* HAPPY NEW YEAR 2014 pretty people! Let's hope things will get better this time ;)

Yours truly,
Drey

Tuesday, November 19, 2013

currently Audrey doing

here are things i want to share about 'what things i'm currently doing this month'

watching THE HEIRS, a korean drama which easily makes me fall in love. there is lee min ho playing there, how not to love? this drama is what keep me alive each weeks just to wait the website to upload every episodes on thursday and friday and download it super fast. oh my i'm madly in love.

read novels. oh c'mon who on earth a person that able to stay a week without (minimal) 2 or 3 novels? they must be an alien. just read the novel of Dahlian with Andai Kau Tahu titled on it and... it's great.

doodle and doodle. is welcoming my newest hobby! yeap i love doodling right now. um it's not a really new thing for me since i love to draw manga (characters in japan comic) when i was on the 5th grade of elementary school. but yea i can't call this a daily routine because i just do it when i'd love to (but i do have a drawing book which is fulfilled with my drawing, if you're interest to know) well... these days, what i love to draw is clothes. tons of clothes. i draw a lot of it and show them to my bff's, surprisingly they love it! they even asked me to take major of fashion design instead of comm (meh, my old dream...) but i know it just because i'm their friends or they're my friends so they give me a bit excessive compliment (even i can't stand my heart flutter by hearing that. my loves!!) i really want to show you my drawing but but my brother took the laptop to school and i'm too lazy to take data cable and connect it to my comp instead of laptop heheh.

into pink. don't know why but i think i'm just into pink-ish already. i bought a soft pink hard case for my phone days ago and.. it suits! *love struck*

chicken. why chicken? not rabbit or hamster or puppies or any other cute animals? no no i'm not turned into animals, but i'm just chicken. i think i'm having paranoid here. this happen a few days ago, on thursday i remember. after class, me and my friends make a round and as girls would do if they're around is gossiping! we talked about any-thing. until suddenly, one of my friends talked about some urban legend she ever read in a blog. and it spread to horror movies in indo and other creepy country. and ugh damn it i can't stand in my dorm and finally we decided to sleepover at one of my friends house. i thought it would be a while that spooky story scares me but it still! until now, o em gee i can't even go to toilet without being accompanied. sometimes, the curiousity of myself come and i can't help it. but it kills me.... literally. and i make a promise to myself to NOT listening to one of spooky stories ever!!! at least until this paranoid gone away. shoo shooo

eat and eat and eat. every time i stay at home, i feel hungry like all the time! and it just like connection between grandma and her grand daughter because my grandma always cook delish dish everyday YAY! blame that cuddle weather which stimulate my tummy to roar often hehe. oh, but yesterday and (seems like) today is gonna be sunny (sunblock where is sunblock).

listening to Mr. Right by A rocket To the Moon. idk but i love when it repeatedly says girlfriend, boyfriend (is it just me?)


enough said for today. ciao.
xx
audrey

Friday, October 25, 2013

let me give your heart a break

hola! just wanna tell you that i miss blogging so damn much. been so busy with stuffs from college *clears my throat* hehe i'm a college student, remember? i'm currently having midterm right now and i have videography and creative thinking tomorrow, wish me luck!! *crossing fingers* and ugh this creative thinking's task is about to freaking me out. well, not that hard actually but i just um what to call this, well idk i'm just having stress tehee. i dont really into my group honestly but yeaa i should, shouldn't i? mind my words i'm just over-brainstorming. wish me luck!!!! hey i'm having instagram right now, go check and follow audreyandt 
uh oh and my sister is having her ner new hobby which is talking to 'Talking Tom', which is an app when you can talk and he will talk what you talked to him and you'll go talking each other. lol. what an explanation.


have a nice day, buddies!
love
drey

Saturday, September 21, 2013

let the story tells

....
...
HIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII.
this. is. the. longest. time. i. haven't. touched. this. blog. since.
i miss what i'm doing rite now. like. xo. much. (using x instead of s. just to make it more excessive)
typing, blogging while letting my ears relax by listening to my favorite songs, the sounds of pouring rain which is really give my mind spa time... aah me and wifi quality time....
haven't i told you? that i'm a college student now? i mean, i rally am a college student! i've passed those orientation week (i mean month. ugh.), be a very weird or nerd person by wearing those boring white and black uniform (oh seriously), keep your mouth sealed on those 'angry seniors' moment... anddd surprisingly those have been passed succesfully (oh of course the sighs included). and now i'm PURE a normal college student of university of indonesia! (how that sounds to you, eh? i'm typing this with a big smile on my face. srsly) SO HAPPY.

i'm very very happy to be at home again (home is heaven, rite?). i've experienced those homesick moments and that's very make me sick. and i love love my pap so much for the super high speed home's wifi. i can download a 700 mb movie with only 30 minutes. *kiss my pap* uh, oh! and yesterday is september, 20th guys. know what? MY BIRRRRTHDAY! I'M 18 NOW O EM GEE. unbelievable, yea i know. so sad i should celebrate that happy day with my loneliness at my dorm by listening to voice notes my best friends gave to me.... so sad. but thank youuu for all of you who still saved the date. and for every wishes, i really really appreciated it! *insert smooches here*

i want to tell you a lot of stories but it's always hard for me to write down if i'm not in the mood. so, maybe next time uh-kay?! everyone wishing me best of luck for going thru my first college's year pleaseee ;);)
btw i'm listening to rock that body by bep while typing this *i have a little clubbing here. lol*

xxxxxxxx
audrey




Thursday, July 11, 2013

God's plan is always better

currently listening: i won't say (i'm in love) - Disney, Hercules

 feel so sorry for my blog which i haven't touch in month. don't know why but i'm not in the mood for post anything these past few days. but don't worry cause i'm here now! i just checked my email too this morning (since 32756350 days haven't touch it) and found a sweet surprise : Veren Lee commented on my blog! omagah i'm sooo happy! if you're not knowing her, go check her blog and find out how cool her style is. i'm a fan!

oh and by the way, i'd like to say HAPPY FASTING to all moeslem's readers! may we could pray better than the last Ramadhan, Allah forgive our sins and accept our fast and prayers amen  this is our third day of fasting and there are still 27 days to go to reach the goal. wish i can do my best and get the blessing of this glorious month!

i realized that time flew so fast! it's like flipping your hand and tadda it is a half of 2013 and 5 months later we're gonna meet the new year of 2014. i mean hey, i feel like i just through this year yesterday. all the had works, do many tasks to prepare national exam, the last time together with classmates, register on university, all the fears to not pass national exam well, graduation, acceptance in fave university, reunion with classmates, and yadda yadda. all of them is what i've been through in the last 7 month of 2013 and i feel like... it happens! can't thank God enough, i feel blessed. 7 months ago, i still woke up at 5, prepare anything for school, wore grey-white uniform, met friends at school, studied and laughed at class, went home, did homeworks, and anything normal students do for highschool. and i'm like.... an abnormal who enjoyed her very-long-but-gonna-meet-it-ends-in-the-next-couple-days holiday and missing her classmates like crazy. lmao.

i just still can't believe it. we all know that God's plan is always better, but i just knew it right now. i never ever dreamed to live these months like this, but God does. like, when the first time i sat on 12th grade i'm way so scared of national exam (and it's 20 package of questions). i can't even imagine how could i pass it that well and now? i passed it. to be a part of yellow jacketers is always be a dream of me since i saw my cousin did her task in her room for faculty of economy of university of indonesia. um i forget how old i was that day, is it 8? let's just say i was in 2nd grade of elementary school that time. and the dream get bigger when i was in 10th grade in senior high school and had university visit to ui. i adore their building, their very large library, their green park, their....ah everything. and it's like dream comes true to be accepted in the university. i feel so blessed. God loves me and so do i. i should be more grateful over all things He gave to me in life. and stop sigh-ing hihi.



p.s: thanks Allah, i love You.


love,
audrey

Sunday, June 30, 2013

p.s. i love you

i'm in love with romance movies. you've known about that, don't you? like what horoscope always say, virgo is such a romantic person hahaha. maybe that's why i smile randomly or bite my lips when i read or watch that 'sweet' part in books or movies (of course, drey. everyone must do that too, no?) i'm currently addicted to download old movies these times. yesterday i just downloaded P.S. I Love You by reading an article of best 20 romance movies. and gosssh i should recommend you this one because it really really sweets (with 's' because the sweetness is too much haha). i can't stop tears falling down my cheeks when i watch the first part of the movie. omg. the story tells about a woman's struggle to move on from her lovely husband who has passed away after lived together in 10 years. the woman named Holy, have no idea how her life would be without her husband beside hers. she just doin' nothing but singing and watching romance movie all days until her family came to her apartment to give her birthday presents on her born day. but her husband is the sweetest. he is like know that Holy can't do anything without him so, he decided to send her wife letters day by day and give her signs to do her daily life as usual. and finally her spirits all raised up again! she can walk through her 'new life' with positive way of thinking.

my favorite line of the movie:
Holy: every morning i wake up and the first thing i want to do is to see your face.


and noow i'm downloading another sweet movie called 50 days of summer! seems like everyone talked about this and i will feel like i'm such a nerd to not knowing this trend lol. and it almost reach 100% and i can't hardly wait to watch the movieee asdfghjkl. i'll tell you after watching it okay ;)


p.s:
* i've watched Refrain and do thrifting books as i've said in my latest post and geezwut? i've done that in one day. hi hip hurray!!!! and i got my first time using that famous transjakarta ahaha. well, so last year rite? nevermind, it makes me happy :D
** tomorrow my class gonna have bbq party and i've prepared 3 puddings for the dessert (yea at least i'm good at making pudding uh.)


happiness is that simple, right?



xoo,
drey

Thursday, June 20, 2013

today, i'm....

i'm currently reading Lupus novel right now and it easily make me get addicted. eventho' it is really old novel but i still loove the whole story. the genre of Lupus novel is actually more humorous but we can find some serious blabs, the means of friendship, love story, high school, and so on. i read it from ebook since i only have two novels of it :( (which is very old since it was the heritage from my cousin and the paper can broke easily) Lupus novel came up from two different storyline, when he was kid or the Small Lupus and when he was grown up or Lupus. i like them both!! the way Lupus treat her girlfriend really makes me got envy. i even wonder if i have a boyfriend, he must be at least humorous like Lupus (and don't forget his coolest way on chewing gum). i can laugh until my stomach aches but sometimes you can see the tears flow down by my cheek just by read the novels. i'm thinking to have another series of Lupus' books but still have dilemma with my wallet condition (if you know what i mean). but i promise myself to add another Lupus novels into my books rack *pinky promise*

well, i played badminton with my friends from the first grade in high school at indoor gor. well, that didn't goes well as i'm predicted since i got soooo annoyed (don't ask me why. just. don't.) but after got my head (and heart) cold, i'm feeling way better :) the key is "don't listen to other, just believe in yourself". well, i'll make sure myself to keep that words inside my head everywhere and anytime i go! i will never let anyone mess my day just by acting trashy *inhale exhale*

p.s: i still have another dilemma, between watching Refrain or thrifting books. which one you think the best to go first?


enjoy your 3 months free, dear third graders (oops should i call you college students wanna be? :b)


drey,
xxo
 

Template by Suck my Lolly